CCHS Swim meet results from December 16th

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 22
1. Clarke County High School 88
2. Strasburg High School 50
3. Central High School 30
4. Stonewall Jackson High School 13


Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 22

1. Clarke County High School 67
2. Strasburg High School 49
3. Stonewall Jackson High School 33
4. Central High School 20


Event 1   Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 CCHS-VA A 2:01.87     8
1) Rogers, Andrew 2) Mettenburg, Conor
3) Broderick, Kevin T 16 4) Marshall, Ben S 15
2 SHS-VA A 2:07.36     6
1) Davis, Derek 16 2) Ramage, Hayden 13
3) Kibler, Ethan 17 4) Way, Aaron 16
3 SJHS-VA A 2:15.69     4
1) O’Donnell, Neill 2) Dodge, Noah
3) Golliday, Matt 4) McCampbell, Patrick
4 CHS A 2:27.96
1) Selby, Andrew 2) Neri, Jonathan 15
3) Hamilton, Travis 15 4) Wachter, Willie
5 SHS-VA B 2:34.19
1) Cucciardo, Austin 14 2) Canizares, Abraham 15
3) Miller, Jacob 15 4) Murphy, John 14


Event 2   Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 SHS-VA A 2:23.32     8
1) Campbell, Kirsten 14 2) Bohrer, Megan 15
3) Crisman, Samantha 15 4) Hund, H 16
2 CCHS-VA A 2:26.67     6
1) Korbini, Megan 2) Harrell, Brianna
3) Gowdy, Marylee 4) Mermet-Lavy, Jade
3 CHS A 2:37.79     4
1) Spaur, Kayla 2) Spencer, Haley
3) Barr, Jessica 16 4) Lewis, Rachel
4 SHS-VA B 2:39.89
1) Thompson, Kry 16 2) Pipes, Nadine 14
3) Albright, Jennifer 15 4) Palmer, Allison 14
5 SHS-VA C x3:00.38
1) Gates, Harley 14 2) Curcciardo, Morgan 16
3) Ryman, Er 14 4) Wilson, Casey 14
— CCHS-VA B DQ
1) Ammons, Gabby 2) Petersen, Anna
3) Broderick, Grace 4) Noland, Jodi
Event 3   Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Ramage, Hayden   13 SHS-VA 2:24.59     6
2 McCampbell, Patrick SJHS-VA 2:28.59     4
3 Symonds, Elliot CCHS-VA 2:33.00     3
4 Neri, Jonathan   15 CHS 2:33.34   2
5 Ammons, Billy CCHS-VA 2:38.09     1
6 Judge, Daniel CCHS-VA 2:42.68
7 Runion, Lee SJHS-VA 2:49.77
8 Harlow, Corey SJHS-VA 2:52.00


Event 4   Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Hund, H   16 SHS-VA 2:41.41     6
2 Neuber, Sophia CCHS-VA 2:42.00     4
3 Daugharty, Catherine SJHS-VA 2:45.97     3
4 Korbini, Megan CCHS-VA 3:05.44     2
5 Lewis, Rachel CHS 3:07.83     1
6 Christiansen, Annie SJHS-VA 3:10.00
7 Blackwell, Victoria CCHS-VA 3:10.50
8 Frye, Sar   14 SHS-VA 4:37.51
Event 5   Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Kibler, Ethan   17 SHS-VA 2:34.00     6
2 Golliday, Matt SJHS-VA 3:05.09     4
— Woods, Joey CCHS-VA DQ
Event 6   Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Bell, Stefani CCHS-VA 2:49.00     6
2 Guthrie, A   14 SHS-VA 2:58.96     4
3 Harrell, Brianna CCHS-VA 2:59.10     3
4 Petersen, Anna CCHS-VA 3:05.05     2
5 Spencer, Haley CHS 3:14.78     1
6 Wimer, Jazmin SJHS-VA 3:17.00
7 Bohrer, Megan   15 SHS-VA 3:18.67


Event 7   Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Marshall, Ben S   15 CCHS-VA 24.67     6
2 Davis, Derek   16 SHS-VA 25.25     4
3 Hamilton, Travis   15 CHS 27.26     3
4 Way, Aaron   16 SHS-VA 28.40     2
5 Miller, Jacob   15 SHS-VA 29.37     1
6 Judge, Daniel CCHS-VA 30.00
7 Carreno, Javier CHS 31.61
8 Dodge, Noah SJHS-VA 35.57
9 McKay, Evan CCHS-VA 37.01
10 Golliday, Chris SJHS-VA 39.32
11 Wachter, Willie CHS 46.14
— Allen, Josh   15 SHS-VA X31.61
— Cucciardo, Austin   14 SHS-VA X31.87
— Allen, Zak   15 SHS-VA X32.70
— Canizares, Abraham   15 SHS-VA X34.00
— Murphy, John   14 SHS-VA X35.77


Event 8   Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Crisman, Samantha   15 SHS-VA 28.63     6
2 Thomas, Georgie CCHS-VA 30.58     4
3 Broderick, Grace CCHS-VA 31.63     3
4 Licklider, Melissa SJHS-VA 32.68     2
5 Palmer, Allison   14 SHS-VA 32.80     1
6 Curcciardo, Morgan   16 SHS-VA 32.85
7 Dalby, Sarah CHS 35.10
8 Crosser, Chelsea   14 CHS 35.32
9 Blackwell, Victoria CCHS-VA 38.37
10 Stover, Taylor SJHS-VA 41.31
11 Moomaw, Marisa SJHS-VA 44.59
— Campbell, Kirsten   14 SHS-VA X31.00
— Andrews, Rebecca   14 SHS-VA X39.29
— Ammons, Gabby CCHS-VA X42.31
— Monero, Alegra   16 SHS-VA X43.28
— Thompson, Cynthia   15 SHS-VA X45.53
— Noland, Jodi CCHS-VA X49.72


Event 9   Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Broderick, Kevin T   16 CCHS-VA 1:01.28     6
2 Kibler, Ethan   17 SHS-VA 1:08.23     4
— Woods, Joey CCHS-VA DQ


Event 10   Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Barr, Jessica   16 CHS 1:12.25     6
2 Gowdy, Marylee CCHS-VA 1:15.77     4
3 Albright, Jennifer   15 SHS-VA 1:28.41     3
4 Wimer, Jazmin SJHS-VA 1:40.96     2
— Ryman, Er   14 SHS-VA DQ


Event 11   Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Davis, Derek   16 SHS-VA 1:00.00     6
2 O’Donnell, Neill SJHS-VA 1:02.89     4
3 McCampbell, Patrick SJHS-VA 1:04.49     3
4 Way, Aaron   16 SHS-VA 1:08.87     2
5 Ammons, Billy CCHS-VA 1:09.21     1
6 Miller, Jacob   15 SHS-VA 1:10.23
7 Rogers, Tyler CCHS-VA 1:13.83
8 Carreno, Javier CHS 1:19.35
9 McKay, Evan CCHS-VA 1:22.00
10 Golliday, Chris SJHS-VA 1:35.83
11 Wachter, Willie CHS 1:55.47
— Cucciardo, Austin   14 SHS-VA X1:15.01
— Murphy, John   14 SHS-VA X1:22.00
— Allen, Josh   15 SHS-VA XDQ


Event 12   Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Crisman, Samantha   15 SHS-VA 1:06.76     6
2 Bell, Stefani CCHS-VA 1:08.04     4
3 Thomas, Georgie CCHS-VA 1:09.91     3
4 Campbell, Kirsten   14 SHS-VA 1:12.00     2
5 Palmer, Allison   14 SHS-VA 1:14.51     1
6 Licklider, Melissa SJHS-VA 1:15.65
7 Spaur, Kayla CHS 1:18.35
8 Mermet-Lavy, Jade CCHS-VA 1:19.13
9 Dalby, Sarah CHS 1:28.33
10 Stover, Taylor SJHS-VA 1:40.37
— Thompson, Kry   16 SHS-VA X1:21.23
— Wilson, Casey   14 SHS-VA X1:25.69
— Orndorff, E   16 SHS-VA X1:25.83
— Gates, Harley   14 SHS-VA X1:27.11
— Pipes, Nadine   14 SHS-VA X1:33.00
— Andrews, Rebecca   14 SHS-VA X1:35.57
— Monero, Alegra   16 SHS-VA X1:36.00
— Thompson, Cynthia   15 SHS-VA X1:46.66
— Stickley, A   15 SHS-VA X1:48.07
— Frye, Sar   14 SHS-VA X2:08.76


Event 13   Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Rogers, Andrew CCHS-VA 6:27.00     6
2 Ramage, Hayden   13 SHS-VA 6:41.50     4
3 Symonds, Elliot CCHS-VA 7:26.58     3
4 Frey, Chris SJHS-VA 8:32.00     2
Event 14   Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Barr, Jessica   16 CHS 6:50.25     6
2 Neuber, Sophia CCHS-VA 7:21.00     4
3 Hund, H   16 SHS-VA 7:26.93     3
4 Daugharty, Catherine SJHS-VA 7:27.83     2
5 Lewis, Rachel CHS 8:41.59     1


Event 15   Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 SHS-VA A 1:50.37     8
1) Way, Aaron 16 2) Ramage, Hayden 13
3) Kibler, Ethan 17 4) Davis, Derek 16
2 CCHS-VA A 1:51.95     6
1) Marshall, Ben S 15 2) Mettenburg, Conor
3) Woods, Joey 4) Rogers, Andrew
3 CCHS-VA B 2:09.76     4
1) Ammons, Billy 2) Judge, Daniel
3) McKay, Evan 4) Symonds, Elliot
4 SHS-VA B 2:15.86
1) Allen, Josh 15 2) Allen, Zak 15
3) Monero, Aleyandro 15 4) Canizares, Abraham 15
5 SJHS-VA A 2:27.99
1) Dodge, Noah 2) Harlow, Corey
3) Runion, Lee 4) Frey, Chris


Event 16   Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 CCHS-VA A 2:09.00     8
1) Thomas, Georgie 2) Harrell, Brianna
3) Neuber, Sophia 4) Bell, Stefani
2 SHS-VA B 2:18.00     6
1) Campbell, Kirsten 14 2) Wilson, Casey 14
3) Orndorff, E 16 4) Curcciardo, Morgan 16
3 CCHS-VA B 2:23.90     4
1) Blackwell, Victoria 2) Ammons, Gabby
3) Mermet-Lavy, Jade 4) Broderick, Grace
4 SHS-VA A 2:25.42
1) Palmer, Allison 14 2) Guthrie, A 14
3) Hund, H 16 4) Crisman, Samantha 15
5 CHS A 2:29.07
1) Elias, Claudia 15 2) Crosser, Chelsea 14
3) Dalby, Sarah 4) Spaur, Kayla
6 SJHS-VA A 2:30.15
1) Moomaw, Marisa 2) Wimer, Jazmin
3) Daugharty, Catherine 4) Licklider, Melissa
7 SHS-VA C x2:35.75
1) Gates, Harley 14 2) Pipes, Nadine 14
3) Ryman, Er 14 4) Andrews, Rebecca 14
8 SHS-VA D x2:44.70
1) Albright, Jennifer 15 2) Stickley, A 15
3) Monero, Alegra 16 4) Martin, Sierra 15


Event 17   Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Broderick, Kevin T   16 CCHS-VA 1:06.00     6
2 O’Donnell, Neill SJHS-VA 1:17.00     4
(Event 17   Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age       School Finals Time
3 Rogers, Tyler CCHS-VA 1:18.57     3
4 Selby, Andrew CHS 1:19.47     2
5 Hamilton, Travis   15 CHS 1:21.63     1
6 Miller, Jacob   15 SHS-VA 1:24.69
7 Cucciardo, Austin   14 SHS-VA 1:37.83
8 Runion, Lee SJHS-VA 1:44.97
9 Frey, Chris SJHS-VA 1:45.45
— Allen, Zak   15 SHS-VA DQ


Event 18   Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Gowdy, Marylee CCHS-VA 1:14.00     6
2 Korbini, Megan CCHS-VA 1:31.00     4
3 Petersen, Anna CCHS-VA 1:33.18     3
4 Spencer, Haley CHS 1:33.88     2
5 Elias, Claudia   15 CHS 1:38.68     1
6 Thompson, Kry   16 SHS-VA 1:49.76


Event 19   Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Neri, Jonathan   15 CHS 1:19.78     6
2 Mettenburg, Conor CCHS-VA 1:20.23     4
3 Golliday, Matt SJHS-VA 1:23.65     3
4 Ammons, Billy CCHS-VA 1:29.78     2
5 Dodge, Noah SJHS-VA 1:33.47     1
6 Selby, Andrew CHS 1:34.75
7 Canizares, Abraham   15 SHS-VA 1:36.15


Event 20   Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age       School Finals Time
1 Broderick, Grace CCHS-VA 1:31.02     6
2 Bohrer, Megan   15 SHS-VA 1:32.63     4
3 Mermet-Lavy, Jade CCHS-VA 1:34.64     3
4 Crosser, Chelsea   14 CHS 1:35.83     2
5 Noland, Jodi CCHS-VA 1:44.73     1
6 Christiansen, Annie SJHS-VA 1:48.31
— Spaur, Kayla CHS DQ
— Elias, Claudia   15 CHS DQ


Event 21   Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 CCHS-VA A 4:08.00     8
1) Broderick, Kevin T 16 2) Rogers, Andrew
3) Woods, Joey 4) Marshall, Ben S 15
2 CHS A 4:50.63     6
1) Selby, Andrew 2) Hamilton, Travis 15
3) Carreno, Javier 4) Neri, Jonathan 15
3 SJHS-VA A 4:55.33     4
1) Harlow, Corey 2) O’Donnell, Neill
3) Golliday, Matt 4) McCampbell, Patrick
4 CCHS-VA B 5:00.27
1) Symonds, Elliot 2) McKay, Evan
3) Judge, Daniel 4) Rogers, Tyler
5 SHS-VA A 5:32.66
1) Murphy, John 14 2) Monero, Aleyandro 15
3) Allen, Zak 15 4) Allen, Josh 15


Event 22   Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 CCHS-VA A 4:40.00     8
1) Bell, Stefani 2) Thomas, Georgie
3) Neuber, Sophia 4) Gowdy, Marylee
2 CHS A 5:20.95     6
1) Barr, Jessica 16 2) Crosser, Chelsea 14
3) Lewis, Rachel 4) Spencer, Haley
3 SJHS-VA A 5:32.52     4
1) Stover, Taylor 2) Wimer, Jazmin
3) Daugharty, Catherine 4) Licklider, Melissa
4 CCHS-VA B 5:32.94
1) Harrell, Brianna 2) Korbini, Megan
3) Petersen, Anna 4) Ammons, Gabby
5 SHS-VA B 5:47.52
1) Curcciardo, Morgan 16 2) Thompson, Cynthia 15
3) Orndorff, E 16 4) Thompson, Kry 16
6 SHS-VA A 6:25.05
1) Monero, Alegra 16 2) Stickley, A 15
3) Wilson, Casey 14 4) Andrews, Rebecca 14

Comments

  1. Sharon Rogers says:

    Thanks Mike, it is good to see the accomplishments of my kids published!