CCHS Tracksters Destroy Rappahannock

The Clarke County High School defeated Rappahannock County High School in both boys and girls track and field on Wednesday. Scores and weekly leaders below.

Boys:  CCHS 94 – RCHS 27

Girls: CCHS 102 – RCHS 8

Handley Invitational – 4/21/2012 

Handley High School
Performance List

Event 1 Girls High Jump
==========================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
==========================================================
8 Waring, Megan Clarke 4-06.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
==========================================================
10 Chrane, Colton Clarke 5-06.00
14 Parker, Jack Clarke 5-02.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
==========================================================
7 Lake, Caitlin Clarke 14-07.00
10 Eyles, Isabella Clarke 14-00.00

Event 4 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
==========================================================
13 Ramey, Chance Clarke 16-06.00
14 Parker, Jack Clarke 15-02.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
6 Flagg, Natalie Clarke 32-07.00
8 Crosby, Kristin Clarke 31-03.00

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
11 Chrane, Colton Clarke 35-07.00

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
2 Levi, Ammie Clarke 92-04
11 Spain, Amanda Clarke 66-05

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
5 Shiley, Peyton Clarke 119-05
15 Parker, Jack Clarke 87-02

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
4 Yates, Michelle Clarke 29-00.75
5 Levi, Ammie Clarke 29-00.00

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
9 Ramey, Chance Clarke 39-00.00
12 Shiley, Peyton Clarke 36-05.00

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Kibler, MacKenzie Clarke 13:16.00
8 Legare, Amy Clarke 13:57.00

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Campbell, Zachary Clarke 10:37.00
14 Duncan, Dane Clarke 12:02.00

Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
13 Legare, Amy Clarke 6:32.00
15 Dors, Rachel Clarke 6:54.00

Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
9 Campbell, Zachary Clarke 4:49.00
16 Bixler, Jesse Clarke 5:44.00

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
2 Lake, Caitlin Clarke 16.54
6 Condon, Delia Clarke 18.04

Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
4 Collins, Christopher Clarke 18.44

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Erickson, Amelia Clarke 13.94
9 Clark, Sara Clarke 14.04

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Helmut, Nick Clarke 11.84
12 King, Anderson Clarke 12.14

Event 21 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
4 Clarke County High School ‘A’ X54.74

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
4 Clarke County High School ‘A’ X46.84

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Alsberry, Channing Clarke 1:04.04
9 Waring, Megan Clarke 1:06.14

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
12 Parker, Jack Clarke 57.74
13 Chrane, Colton Clarke 58.74

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Lake, Caitlin Clarke 57.00

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
2 Collins, Christopher Clarke 43.34
11 McKay, Simon Clarke 54.24

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Spain, Amanda Clarke 2:37.74
15 Botts, Hayley Clarke 3:00.24

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
12 Dietz, Matthew Clarke 2:14.00
17 Levi, Peter Clarke 2:25.24

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
12 Waring, Megan Clarke 28.74
14 Erickson, Amelia Clarke 29.64

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Helmut, Nick Clarke 24.14
12 King, Anderson Clarke 25.14

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
5 Clarke County High School ‘A’ X4:30.24

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
4 Clarke County High School ‘A’ X3:50.24

 

CCHS Track 11-12 – Leaders

Boys shot

1.) Chance Ramey                    39’ (4-11)

2.) Peyton Shiley                      36’5” 94-11)

Girls shot

1.) Isabella Eyeles                     29’9” (4-18)

2.) Michelle Yates                    29’ 0.75” (4-11)

Boys discus

1.) Peyton Shiley                      119’5” (4-11)

2.) Vincent Nappi                     91’4” (4-18)

Girls discus

1.) Ammie Levi             92’4 (3-24)

2.) Amanda Spain                     66’6” (3-24)

Boys Long jump

1.) Chance Ramey                    17’ 0.5” (4-18)

2.) Jack Parker                         15’ 9” (4-18)

Girls long jump

1.)CaitlinLake             14’11” (4-18)

2.) Natalie Flagg                       14’ 1.25” (4-18)

Boys high jump

1.)ColtonChrane                     5’ 2” (4-18)

2.) Jack Parker                         5’ (4-11)

Girls high jump

1.) Megan Waring                    4’8” (4-18)

2.) Delia Condon                      4’ 6” (4-18)

Boys triple jump

1.)ColtonChrane                     35’ 1” (4-18)

2.) Jack parker                         30’ 9” (4-18)

Girls triple jump

1.) Natalie Flagg                       32’ 7.75”  (4-11)

2.) Miles Crosby                      32’ 0.25” (4-18)

Boys 110 hurdles

1.) Chris Collins                        18.44 (4-11)

2.) N/A

Girls 100 hurdles

1.)CaitlinLake             16.54 (4-11)

2.) N/A

Boys 100 M dash

1.) Nick Helmut                        11.84 (4-18)

2.) Andy King                          12.34 (4-18)

Girls 100 M dash

1.) Amelia Erickson                  14.04 (4-18)

2.) Sara Clark                          14.14 (4-18)

Boys 1600 M run

1.) Zach Campbell                    4:49.24 (4-11)

2.) Matt Dietz                           5:22.24 (4-18)

Girls 1600 M run

1.) Mackinze Kibler                  6:17.24 (4-18)

2.) Amy Legare                        6:32.24 (4-11)

Boys 4X100 M run

1.) CCHS                                49.90 (4-11)

Girls 4X100 M run

1.) CCHS                                55.74 (4-18)

Boys 400 M run

1.) Nick Helmut                        55.34 (4-11)

2.) Andy King                          59.44 (4.18)

Girls 400 M run

1.) Megan Waring                    1:08.14 (4-11)

2.) Channing Alsberry               1:09.24 (4-18)

Boys 300 M hurdles

1.) Chris Collins                        43.34 (4-11)

2.) Simon Mckay                      52.14 (4-18)

Girls 300 M hurdles

1.) Caitlin lake                          58.94 (4-18)

2.) N/A

Boys 800 M run

1.) Zach Campbell                    2:09.84 (4-18)

2.) Matthew Dietz                     2:14.24 (4-11)

Girls 800 M run

1.) Amanda Spain                     2:49.24 (4-11)

2.) Anna Fellman                      3:19.94 (4-18)

Boys 200 M dash

1.) Nick Helmut                        23.94 (4-18)

2.) Andy king                           26.04 (4-11)

Girls 200 M dash

1.) Megan Waring                    29.34 (4-11)

2.) Kristin Waring                     30.44 (4-18)

Boys 3200 M run

1.) Zach Campbell                    10:37.24 (4-11)

2.) DaneDuncan                      12:02.24 (4-11)

Girls 3200 M run

1.) MacKenzie Kibler               13:16.24 (4-11)

2.) Rachel Dors                        14:45.24 (4.11)

Boys 4X400 M run

1.) CCHS                                4:01.44 (4-18)

Girls 4X400 M run

1.) CCHS                                4:38.74 (4-11)

 

 

Comments

  1. Panama Jack says:

    From the headline, I thought this was about Rappahannock Electric.

    • Landlubber says:

      I bet those people who have lost power in the north of the County wish that the CCHS tracksters had destroyed REC!!

  2. Darren "Fly" Lambert says:

    It would then read…..Rappahannock Electric destroys Clarke!!!!!