Crosby Sets New School Record at Bull Run District Track Championship

Clarke County High School’s Kristin “Miles” Crosby set a new school girl’s triple jump record at the Bull Run District Track and Field Championship. Crosby jumped 34-09.00 while CCHS’s Natalie Flagg finished a close second with a triple jump total of 34-07.00. Overall the girls team finished in fourth place with the boys finishing in sixth.

Complete results:


                         Bull Run District - 5/16/2012
                          Track & Field Championships
                             Strasburg High School
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    District: # 17-10.25  1994        Frye, Strasburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         16-08.25   10
  2 Lake, Caitlin             SR Clarke                16-05.25    8
  3 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg             15-06.00    6
  4 Campbell, Kirsten         JR Strasburg             15-00.50    4
  5 Williams, Shaina           9 Manassas Park         14-08.00    2
  6 Flagg, Natalie               Clarke                14-05.00    1
  7 Eyles, Isabella           JR Clarke                14-03.50
  8 Plunkett, Rosemary        FR Central               13-05.25
  9 Quave, Darby              10 George Mason          12-11.25
 10 Shipe, Josephine          JR Central               12-10.50
 11 King, Maya                11 George Mason          12-09.25
 12 Mauldin, Kate             10 George Mason          12-04.25
 13 Orndorff, Ashley          SO Central               12-01.00
 14 Cliffton, Rita            10 Rappahannock Cou      11-09.50

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    District: # 22-10.75  2005        Travis Greene, George Mason
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Daquan            JR WM                    21-00.00   10
  2 Johnson, Nick             10 Manassas Park         20-10.00    8
  3 Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park         20-09.00    6
  4 Agyeman, Fred             11 Manassas Park         20-03.00    4
  5 Idigo, Isaac              11 Manassas Park         19-11.50    2
  6 Kolb, Ryan                11 Manassas Park         19-09.75    1
  7 Gordon, Troy              JR Strasburg             19-00.25
  8 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason          18-11.25
  9 Oden, James               10 George Mason          18-11.00
 10 Tyler, Keiyon             12 George Mason          18-04.50
 11 Patrick, Logan            JR Central               18-01.50
 12 Buckley, Tyler             9 Madison County        18-00.00
 13 Clutter, Matthew          SO Strasburg             17-09.75
 14 Molina, Daniel            SO Central               17-09.25
 15 Minor, Demaun              9 Madison County        17-09.00
 16 Owens, Shawn              JR Strasburg             17-08.50
 17 Stump, Caleb              10 Rappahannock Cou      17-07.00
 18 Ramey, Chance             SR Clarke                17-02.50
 19 Hill, Terrence            11 Madison County        17-02.25
 20 Perkins, Cody             FR WM                    17-00.50
 21 Chrane, Colton               Clarke                16-11.25
 22 Gilliam, Daniel           SO WM                    16-07.00
 23 Parker, Jack              JR Clarke                15-10.00
 24 Devine, Jacob              9 Rappahannock Cou      13-11.75
 25 Strachwitz, Philipp       11 Rappahannock Cou      13-09.50
 26 Perez, Gregorio           JR Central               13-07.75

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    District: # 37-07.75  2003        Ryisha Cook, Rappahannock
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosby, Miles                Clarke                34-09.00   10
  2 Flagg, Natalie               Clarke                34-07.00    8
  3 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         34-03.50    6
  4 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park         33-05.25    4
  5 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg             31-07.25    2
  6 Hall, Erin                   Clarke                31-03.00    1
  7 Scott, Channel            11 Manassas Park         30-05.50
  8 Redman, Brittni           JR Central               26-11.00

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    District: # 44-07.75  2000        Juan Brown, Madison County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park         41-08.75   10
  2 Idigo, Isaac              11 Manassas Park         41-06.00    8
  3 Cooper, Travis            SO Central               40-05.00    6
  4 Agyeman, Fred             11 Manassas Park         38-09.50    4
  5 Minor, Demaun              9 Madison County        38-07.75    2
  6 Patrick, Logan            JR Central               38-04.00    1
  7 Gordon, Troy              JR Strasburg             36-00.25
  8 Chrane, Colton               Clarke                35-11.50
  9 Buckley, Tyler             9 Madison County        34-05.75
 10 Owens, Shawn              JR Strasburg             34-03.75
 11 Brown, Buddy              10 Madison County        33-11.50

Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    District: #  5-03  1992        Persinger, Strasburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Condon, Delia                Clarke                 5-00.00   10
  2 Clark, Brianna            11 Manassas Park          4-10.00    8
  3 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park          4-08.00    6
  4 Waring, Megan             SR Clarke                J4-08.00    4
  5 Ragland, Anna             JR Central               J4-08.00    2
  6 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         J4-08.00    1
  7 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg              4-06.00
  8 Schoeb, Mollie            JR Clarke                J4-06.00
  9 Williams, Shaina           9 Manassas Park          4-04.00
  9 Hill, Anijza               9 Manassas Park          4-04.00
 10 Campbell, Kirsten         JR Strasburg             J4-02.00

Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    District: #  6-06  1982        Bryan Simms, Brentsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agyeman, Fred             11 Manassas Park          5-10.00   10
  2 Clutter, Matthew          SO Strasburg              5-08.00    7
  2 Morris, Daquan            JR WM                     5-08.00    7
  4 Chrane, Colton               Clarke                 5-06.00    4
  5 Clottey, Sydney           11 Manassas Park          5-04.00    2
  6 Ritter, Brandon           JR Central               J5-04.00    1
  7 Harris, Devon             JR WM                    J5-04.00
  8 Gordon, Troy              JR Strasburg             J5-04.00
  9 Minor, Demaun              9 Madison County         5-02.00
 10 Stump, Caleb              10 Rappahannock Cou       5-00.00
 10 Owens, Shawn              JR Strasburg              5-00.00
 10 Parker, Jack              JR Clarke                 5-00.00
 10 Brown, Buddy              10 Madison County         5-00.00
 14 Ragland, Andrew           JR Central                4-10.00

Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    District: # 40-08  1993        Persinger, Strasburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cockerille, Taylor        SR Strasburg             37-00.50   10
  2 Tibbs, Wileta             12 Manassas Park         34-06.25    8
  3 Sigler, Rebecca           SR Central               33-06.00    6
  4 Dofermire, Katie          SO Strasburg             32-10.50    4
  5 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         31-07.25    2
  6 Levi, Ammie                  Clarke                31-06.25    1
  7 Orndorff, McKenna         SO Strasburg             29-11.00
  8 Yates, Michelle              Clarke                28-06.00
  9 Eyles, Isabella           JR Clarke                28-05.25
 10 Speaker, Rachel           JR Strasburg             28-04.50
 11 Williamson, May           12 George Mason          27-10.75
 12 Crider, Christina         SR Central               25-11.50
 13 Vaughn, Alison            JR WM                    25-09.75
 14 Riggs, Tiffany            SO Central               25-09.00
 15 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason          25-08.00
 16 Jefferson, Ja'Scotta      10 Manassas Park         24-09.75
 17 Smith, Alexis             11 Madison County        23-10.00
 18 Robinson, Jasmine         11 George Mason          23-06.75
 19 Brandon, Iman             FR WM                    22-03.25
 20 Strother, Danielle        12 Madison County        21-01.50
 21 Shifflett, Samantha       JR WM                    20-03.00
 22 Thomas, Kim               12 Madison County        17-09.00

Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    District: # 52-05  1997        Clarence Hogan, Brentsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, John                12 Manassas Park         43-10.50   10
  2 Critz, Michael            SO Central               43-09.50    8
  3 Lucas, Thomas             SR Strasburg             43-00.50    6
  4 Gum, Joshua               SO Central               43-00.00    4
  5 Jefferson, David          11 Manassas Park         42-05.50    2
  6 Ramey, Chance             SR Clarke                40-10.00    1
  7 Nixon, Christopher        SR Strasburg             39-07.00
  8 Peters, Ryan              12 Manassas Park         39-04.50
  9 Haigh, Tyler                 Central               38-09.00
 10 Shiley, Peyton               Clarke                37-00.00
 11 Kloosterman, Jonathan     SO Strasburg             36-07.00
 12 Askin, Sumner             11 George Mason          36-01.50
 13 Brown, Sean                9 George Mason          35-09.50
 14 Estep, Luke                  Clarke                35-01.50
 15 Deane, James              FR WM                    34-01.75
 16 Swindler, Trey            11 Rappahannock Cou      33-07.00
 17 Shifflett, Daniel         11 Madison County        33-06.25
 18 Roberson, Nick            10 George Mason          33-01.25
 19 Byers, Randall            10 Madison County        32-05.75
 20 Harris, Devon             JR WM                    32-00.00
 21 Rogers, Ronald            JR WM                    31-10.00
 22 Stephens, Logan           12 Rappahannock Cou      30-11.00
 23 Hansen, Christian         12 Madison County        30-01.00
 24 Hipple, Britt             11 Rappahannock Cou      26-09.50

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    District: # 123-11  2005        Abby Lemon, Clarke County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cockerille, Taylor        SR Strasburg               134-07#  10
  2 Tibbs, Wileta             12 Manassas Park           111-09    8
  3 Levi, Ammie                  Clarke                  108-09    6
  4 Speaker, Rachel           JR Strasburg               102-03    4
  5 Showalter, Taylor         SO Strasburg               100-04    2
  6 Vaughn, Alison            JR WM                       92-06    1
  7 Riggs, Tiffany            SO Central                  86-04
  8 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park            84-10
  9 Crider, Christina         SR Central                  82-11
 10 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason             74-01
 11 Smith, Alexis             11 Madison County           73-09
 11 Williamson, May           12 George Mason             73-09
 13 Flick, Sara                  Clarke                   70-03
 14 Strother, Danielle        12 Madison County           70-02
 15 Jefferson, Ja'Scotta      10 Manassas Park            67-06
 16 Thomas, Kim               12 Madison County           63-08
 17 Robinson, Jasmine         11 George Mason             60-06
 18 Gaston, Brianna              Clarke                   59-01
 19 Shifflett, Samantha       JR WM                       56-06

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    District: # 163-11  1987        Mike Sargent, Brentsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Thomas             SR Strasburg               150-09   10
  2 Cooper, Travis            SO Central                 147-03    8
  3 Gum, Joshua               SO Central                 130-09    6
  4 Askin, Sumner             11 George Mason            123-09    4
  5 Jefferson, David          11 Manassas Park           123-04    2
  6 Shiley, Peyton               Clarke                  114-09    1
  7 Whetzel, Coleman          JR Strasburg               113-03
  8 Parker, Jack              JR Clarke                  109-00
  9 Nixon, Christopher        SR Strasburg               108-02
 10 Corado, Forest             9 Manassas Park           101-02
 11 Lee, Jon                   9 George Mason             96-09
 12 Deane, James              FR WM                       96-00
 13 Sefton, Alex                 Clarke                   93-10
 14 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Madison County           93-03
 15 Hansen, Christian         12 Madison County           92-09
 16 Harvey, Stu               11 George Mason             89-10
 17 Sizemore, Mark            FR WM                       86-09
 18 Hipple, Britt             11 Rappahannock Cou         86-00
 19 Stephens, Logan           12 Rappahannock Cou         85-09
 19 Swindler, Trey            11 Rappahannock Cou         85-09
 21 Shifflett, Daniel         11 Madison County           79-06
 22 Rogers, Ronald            JR WM                       75-04

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    District: # 15.44  1983        Grim, Stonewall Jackson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Victoria           11 Manassas Park            15.70   2  10
  2 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park            15.82   2   8
  3 Lake, Caitlin             SR Clarke                   16.41   2   6
  4 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg                16.60   2   4
  5 Bowling, Lauren           11 George Mason             17.45   2   2
  6 Curry, NaKimbra           10 Manassas Park            18.03   2   1
  7 Lathrop, Charlotte        12 George Mason             18.29   1
  8 Hoffman-Orndorff, Taylor  SR Central                  18.29   2
  9 Rueckert, Emily           12 George Mason             19.34   1
 10 Horrocks, Bridget         10 Madison County           22.82   1
 11 Hayes, Elizabeth          SO WM                       23.24   1
 12 Falls, Halie              FR WM                       24.73   1

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    District: # 15.08  2011        Tyree Durr, Manassas Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McElroy, Ryan             SR Strasburg                15.28   2  10
  2 Bauserman, Justin         SO Central                  15.56   2   8
  3 Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park            15.97   2   6
  4 Ritter, Brandon           JR Central                  16.17   2   4
  5 Kolb, Ryan                11 Manassas Park            16.20   2   2
  6 Collins, Christopher      JR Clarke                   16.44   2   1
  7 Durr, Myles               11 Manassas Park            16.61   2
  8 Stokes, Michael           SR Strasburg                18.26   2
  9 King, Josh                FR WM                       19.19   1
 10 Byers, Randall            10 Madison County           19.48   1
 11 Plaugher, Brandan         SR Strasburg                19.61   1
 12 Shaffer, Max              FR Central                  20.26   1
 13 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Madison County           21.52   1
 14 Thomas, Chris             SO WM                       26.10   1

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 12.42  2011        Sharese Roberts, Manassas Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hairston, Alexandra       10 George Mason             12.93   3  10
  2 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park            12.96   3   8
  3 Hill, Anijza               9 Manassas Park            13.32   3   6
  4 Shevchenko, Margarita     10 George Mason             13.39   3   4
  5 Orndorff, Ashley          SO Central                  13.56   3   2
  6 Williams, Shaina           9 Manassas Park            13.72   2   1
  7 Scott, Tierra                Central                  13.82   3
  8 Johnson, Bria             10 Madison County           13.96   2
  9 Erickson, Amelia             Clarke                   14.03   3
 10 Clark, Sara               JR Clarke                   14.04   3
 11 McGhee, Molly             10 George Mason             14.18   2
 12 Waring, Kristin           JR Clarke                   14.37   2
 13 Sager, Marissa            SO Strasburg                14.56   2
 14 Stewart, Linnea           FR Central                  14.75   2
 15 Harriman, Rachel          FR Strasburg                14.95   1
 16 Banks, Treeousha          FR WM                       15.29   2
 17 Stalworth, Jerrina        SO WM                       16.03   1
 18 Brandon, Iman             FR WM                       16.57   1

Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 11.09  2007        Josh Jenkins, George Mason
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Daquan            JR WM                       11.33   3  10
  2 Johnson, Nick             10 Manassas Park            11.35   3   8
  3 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason             11.36   3   6
  4 Gordon, Troy              JR Strasburg                11.54   3   4
  5 Oden, James               10 George Mason             11.57   3   2
  6 Harris, Devon             JR WM                       11.84   3   1
  7 Albright, Cody            SO Central                  11.91   3
  8 Helmut, Nick              JR Clarke                   11.94   2
  9 Molina, Daniel            SO Central                  11.98   3
 10 Cooper, Travis            SO Central                  12.03   2
 11 Ward, Lawrence            12 Madison County           12.08   2
 12 Stump, Caleb              10 Rappahannock Cou         12.09   1
 13 Byrd, John                12 Manassas Park            12.10   2
 14 Brown, Isaiah             10 Manassas Park            12.22   2
 15 Tyler, Keiyon             12 George Mason             12.26   1
 16 Ramey, Chance             SR Clarke                   12.48   2
 17 King, Anderson            SO Clarke                   12.49   1
 18 Brown, Buddy              10 Madison County           12.53   1
 19 Feggins, Derrik           JR WM                       12.63   2
 20 Minor, Demaun              9 Madison County           12.78   2
 21 Owens, Shawn              JR Strasburg                13.04   1
 22 Devine, Jacob              9 Rappahannock Cou         13.39   1
 23 Kelly, Brian              11 Rappahannock Cou         13.52   1

Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: # 11:18.75  2006        Susanna Sullivan, George Mason
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katlyn             SR Strasburg              5:12.29#  10
  2 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason           5:28.65#   8
  3 de Mars, Michele          12 George Mason           5:37.24#   6
  4 Campbell, Kirsten         JR Strasburg              5:41.81#   4
  5 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason           5:44.44#   2
  6 Taylor, Rachel            JR Strasburg              5:46.62#   1
  7 Swanson, Lexi             10 Manassas Park          5:58.16#
  8 Elbon, Sarah              JR Strasburg              5:59.76#
  9 McGowan, Brooke            9 Manassas Park          6:01.87#
 10 Landes, Heather           SO Central                6:03.19#
 11 Kibler, MacKenzie            Clarke                 6:14.00#
 12 Snow, Josie               FR WM                     6:17.31#
 13 McGhee, Kayla              9 Rappahannock Cou       6:26.09#
 14 Legare, Amy                  Clarke                 6:26.43#
 15 Morse, Robin              FR WM                     6:49.96#

Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: # 4:24.44  1987        Muir, George Mason
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallis, Anthony           JR Strasburg              4:22.73#  10
  2 Campbell, Zachary            Clarke                 4:35.11    8
  3 Poff, Brandon             SR Central                4:39.58    6
  4 Canizares, Abraham        SR Strasburg              4:42.44    4
  5 Thatcher, Matthew         11 Manassas Park          4:43.34    2
  6 Schaffer, Jesse           11 George Mason           4:51.62    1
  7 McFarland, Mike           12 Manassas Park          5:01.03
  8 Frost, Nathan             11 George Mason           5:02.75
  9 Campbell, Nicolas         FR Strasburg              5:06.13
 10 Duncan, Dane              JR Clarke                 5:08.24
 11 Marshall, John            10 George Mason           5:09.04
 12 Treuting, Zack             9 Manassas Park          5:14.41
 13 Biesecker, Alex           JR WM                     5:14.50
 14 Boyer, Tyler              JR WM                     5:15.73
 15 Freiwald, Ryan            SO Central                5:16.84
 16 Welch, Jacob              10 Madison County         5:17.56
 17 Kleine, Michael           SO WM                     5:25.10
 18 Piercy, Mikey             10 Madison County         5:28.89
 19 Hanson, Kyle              SO Central                5:42.28
 20 Strachwitz, Philipp       11 Rappahannock Cou       5:50.75

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: # 52.24  2006        Manassas Park, Manassas Park
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manassas Park                                         51.69#  10
     1) Hill, Anijza 9                  2) Curry, NaKimbra 10
     3) Chan, Rachel 12                 4) Woodson, Tianna 10
  2 George Mason                                          51.82#   8
     1) Shevchenko, Margarita 10        2) Holman, Tara 9
     3) Bowling, Lauren 11              4) Hairston, Alexandra 10
  3 Clarke County High School                             53.62    6
     1) Erickson, Amelia                2) Waring, Kristin JR
     3) Clark, Sara JR                  4) Alsberry, Channing SO
  4 Central High School                                   54.93    4
     1) Orndorff, Ashley SO             2) Stewart, Linnea FR
     3) Shipe, Josephine JR             4) Scott, Tierra
  5 Strasburg High School                                 57.13    2
     1) Armstrong, Cami SR              2) Braithwaite, Kiersten SO
     3) Harriman, Rachel FR             4) Sager, Marissa SO
  6 William Monroe                                      1:02.89    1
     1) Brandon, Iman FR                2) Banks, Treeousha FR
     3) Dickey, Eboni SR                4) Stalworth, Jerrina SO

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: # 44.41  2006        Clarke County, Clarke County
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Monroe                                        45.06   10
     1) Perkins, Cody FR                2) Harris, Devon JR
     3) Fedric, Devin SR                4) Morris, Daquan JR
  2 Manassas Park                                         45.37    8
     1) Clottey, Sydney 11              2) Yadao, Michael 9
     3) Agyeman, Fred 11                4) Johnson, Nick 10
  3 Central High School                                   46.02    6
     1) Cooper, Travis SO               2) Molina, Daniel SO
     3) Ritter, Brandon JR              4) Patrick, Logan JR
  4 George Mason                                          46.99    4
     1) Nemec, Tak 12                   2) Harvey, Stu 11
     3) Tyler, Keiyon 12                4) Oden, James 10
  5 Strasburg High School                                 47.09    2
     1) Conley, Michael SO              2) Kloosterman, Jonathan SO
     3) Gordon, Troy JR                 4) Stokes, Michael SR
  6 Madison County                                        48.12    1
     1) Buckley, Tyler 9                2) Hill, Terrence 11
     3) Turner, Larry 9                 4) Minor, Demaun 9
  7 Clarke County High School                             49.33
     1) Levi, Peter SR                  2) Parker, Jack JR
     3) Collins, Christopher JR         4) Ramey, Chance SR
  8 Rappahannock County                                 1:02.66
     1) Hipple, Britt 11                2) Stephens, Logan 12
     3) Nordin, Bobby 9                 4) Swindler, Trey 11

Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 59.37  2006        Danielle Moyer, Clarke County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Jen                12 Manassas Park          1:03.71   2  10
  2 Waring, Megan             SR Clarke                 1:04.11   2   8
  3 Limer, Taylor              9 Manassas Park          1:04.30   2   6
  4 Spain, Amanda             JR Clarke                 1:05.74   2   4
  5 Braithwaite, Kiersten     SO Strasburg              1:06.88   2   2
  6 Plunkett, Rosemary        FR Central                1:07.74   2   1
  7 Flagg, Natalie               Clarke                 1:08.15   2
  8 Quave, Darby              10 George Mason           1:09.56   2
  9 Sikirica, Amanda          12 George Mason           1:09.73   1
 10 Cliffton, Rita            10 Rappahannock Cou       1:10.49   1
 11 Hofecker, Christi         JR WM                     1:11.58   1
 12 Macris, Sarah             10 George Mason           1:12.29   1
 13 Redman, Brittni           JR Central                1:13.13   1
 14 Ragland, Anna             JR Central                1:13.50   1
 15 Armstrong, Cami           SR Strasburg              1:13.68   1
 16 Jehle, Miranda             9 Manassas Park          1:15.21   1

Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 50.44  1991        Matt Schlegel, Brentsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason             51.73   3  10
  2 Idigo, Isaac              11 Manassas Park            52.29   3   8
  3 Helmut, Nick              JR Clarke                   53.55   3   6
  4 Albright, Cody            SO Central                  53.66   3   4
  5 Escobar, Marvin           12 Manassas Park            53.95   3   2
  6 Wayland, Seth             11 Rappahannock Cou         54.36   2   1
  7 Conley, Michael           SO Strasburg                54.66   2
  8 Brown, Isaiah             10 Manassas Park            54.75   3
  9 Sherman, Mitch            11 George Mason             55.54   3
 10 Hill, Terrence            11 Madison County           55.81   2
 11 Perkins, Cody             FR WM                       56.21   3
 12 King, Anderson            SO Clarke                   56.27   2
 13 Ward, Nathan              10 George Mason             58.29   2
 14 Doherty, Michael          SO WM                       59.43   2
 15 Cloyd, Jesse              FR Central                  59.64   1
 16 Perez, Gregorio           JR Central                1:00.32   2
 17 Frye-Jones, Shaquille     12 Madison County         1:00.41   2
 18 Sheffield, Davis           9 Rappahannock Cou       1:00.98   1
 19 Smith, Anthony             9 Madison County         1:02.59   1
 20 Sizemore, Mark            FR WM                     1:03.48   1
 21 Devine, Jacob              9 Rappahannock Cou       1:06.06   1

Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    District: # 45.54  2003        Jackie Bailey, Brentsville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Victoria           11 Manassas Park            47.39   2  10
  2 Williams, Shaina           9 Manassas Park            51.15   2   8
  3 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg                51.23   2   6
  4 Curry, NaKimbra           10 Manassas Park            51.96   2   4
  5 Lathrop, Charlotte        12 George Mason             52.75   1   2
  6 Rueckert, Emily           12 George Mason             53.31   1   1
  7 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park            55.40   2
  8 Schoeb, Mollie            JR Clarke                   55.91   1
  9 Mauldin, Kate             10 George Mason             56.00   1
 10 Lake, Caitlin             SR Clarke                   56.85   2
 11 Hayes, Elizabeth          SO WM                     1:07.55   1
 12 Falls, Halie              FR WM                     1:11.33   1

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    District: # 40.20  2011        Tyree Durr, Manassas Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bauserman, Justin         SO Central                  39.75#  3  10
  2 Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park            39.80#  3   8
  3 Kolb, Ryan                11 Manassas Park            40.86   3   6
  4 Collins, Christopher      JR Clarke                   42.32   3   4
  5 McElroy, Ryan             SR Strasburg                42.37   3   2
  6 Jones, Josh               12 Rappahannock Cou         44.49   2   1
  7 Ritter, Brandon           JR Central                  45.37   2
  8 Stokes, Michael           SR Strasburg                45.68   3
  9 Yadao, Michael             9 Manassas Park            46.07   3
 10 Clutter, Matthew          SO Strasburg                46.13   3
 11 King, Josh                FR WM                       46.69   2
 12 Askin, Sterling           11 George Mason             48.78   2
 13 McKay, Simon              SR Clarke                   49.16   2
 14 Byers, Randall            10 Madison County           51.17   2
 15 Acevedo, Ian              SO Central                  51.80   1
 16 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Madison County           57.42   1
 17 Thomas, Chris             SO WM                     1:08.68   1

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    District: # 2:19.59  2011        Katlyn Ayers, Strasburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katlyn             SR Strasburg              2:20.56   3  10
  2 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason           2:28.02   3   8
  3 Campbell, Kirsten         JR Strasburg              2:30.63   3   6
  4 Neri, Bethany             FR Central                2:34.15   3   4
  5 Limer, Taylor              9 Manassas Park          2:35.80   3   2
  6 Constance, Claire         12 George Mason           2:40.53   3   1
  7 Combs, Cheyanne           FR Strasburg              2:42.91   2
  8 Hall, L                      WM                     2:43.32   3
  9 McGowan, Brooke            9 Manassas Park          2:50.50   2
 10 McGhee, Kayla              9 Rappahannock Cou       2:51.67   2
 11 Botts, Hayley                Clarke                 2:55.46   2
 12 Kohl, Emily               12 Madison County         2:59.09   2
 13 Martin, Kaley              9 Madison County         2:59.23   2
 14 Hofecker, Christi         JR WM                     3:02.04   1
 15 Morse, Robin              FR WM                     3:03.35   2
 16 Olsen, Kaitlyn            FR Central                3:06.14   1
 17 Didawick, Lauren          JR Central                3:24.05   1

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    District: # 1:57.24  1996        Jason Long, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callaway, Dylan           SR Strasburg              1:59.49   3  10
  2 Patrick, Logan            JR Central                2:06.37   3   8
  3 Freiwald, Ryan            SO Central                2:10.47   3   6
  4 Custer, Preston           10 George Mason           2:10.69   3   4
  5 Dietz, Matthew               Clarke                 2:11.98   3   2
  6 McFarland, Mike           12 Manassas Park          2:12.50   2   1
  7 Mothershead, Ben          12 George Mason           2:12.86   3
  8 Frost, Nathan             11 George Mason           2:13.69   3
  9 Myrtle, Mason             JR Central                2:15.97   2
 10 Escobar, Marvin           12 Manassas Park          2:16.53   3
 11 Williams, Jacob           11 Manassas Park          2:16.55   2
 12 Rauschelbach, Karl        JR Strasburg              2:18.01   2
 13 Piercy, Mikey             10 Madison County         2:21.59   2
 14 Levi, Peter               SR Clarke                 2:23.51   2
 15 Dean, Hunter              FR Strasburg              2:23.87   2
 16 Boyer, Tyler              JR WM                     2:28.05   2
 17 Gilliam, Nicholas         SO WM                     2:29.73   1
 18 Brockman, Jarek           10 Madison County         2:33.89   1
 19 Strachwitz, Philipp       11 Rappahannock Cou       2:43.49   1

Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 25.92  2008        Sharese Roberts, Manassas Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hairston, Alexandra       10 George Mason             27.31   3  10
  2 Hill, Anijza               9 Manassas Park            27.75   3   8
  3 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park            27.75   3   6
  4 Holman, Tara               9 George Mason             27.77   3   4
  5 Alsberry, Channing        SO Clarke                   27.82   2   2
  6 Waring, Megan             SR Clarke                   28.73   3   1
  7 Orndorff, Ashley          SO Central                  28.84   3
  8 Johnson, Bria             10 Madison County           29.08   2
  9 Bowers, Brittany          SR Strasburg                29.27   3
 10 Scott, Channel            11 Manassas Park            29.93   2
 11 McGhee, Molly             10 George Mason             30.13   2
 12 Clark, Sara               JR Clarke                   30.17   3
 13 Shipe, Josephine          JR Central                  30.67   2
 14 Harriman, Rachel          FR Strasburg                31.22   2
 15 Truban, Caroline          FR Central                  32.00   2
 16 Banks, Treeousha          FR WM                       32.40   1
 17 Brandon, Iman             FR WM                       34.24   1
 18 Dickey, Eboni             SR WM                       36.35   1

Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    District: # 22.35  2007        Charles Bailey, Clarke County
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             10 Manassas Park            23.00   3  10
  2 Morris, Daquan            JR WM                       23.06   3   8
  3 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason             23.27   3   6
  4 Oden, James               10 George Mason             23.67   3   4
  5 Idigo, Isaac              11 Manassas Park            23.71   3   2
  6 Gordon, Troy              JR Strasburg                23.84   3   1
  7 Helmut, Nick              JR Clarke                   23.98   3
  8 Harris, Devon             JR WM                       24.18   3
  9 Brown, Isaiah             10 Manassas Park            24.57   2
 10 Sherman, Mitch            11 George Mason             24.68   2
 11 Ward, Lawrence            12 Madison County           25.00   2
 12 Stump, Caleb              10 Rappahannock Cou         25.32   2
 13 King, Anderson            SO Clarke                   25.36   2
 14 Pace, Rodney               9 Manassas Park            25.45   2
 15 Brown, Buddy              10 Madison County           25.95   1
 16 Minor, Demaun              9 Madison County           25.97   2
 17 Wayland, Seth             11 Rappahannock Cou         26.03   1
 18 Ramey, Chance             SR Clarke                   26.10   2
 19 Feggins, Derrik           JR WM                       26.43   1
 20 Owens, Shawn              JR Strasburg                26.64   1
 21 Cloyd, Jesse              FR Central                  26.99   1
 22 Perez, Gregorio           JR Central                  27.28   1
 23 Sheffield, Davis           9 Rappahannock Cou         27.37   1
 24 Cary, Andrew              FR Central                  29.98   1

Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: # 11:18.75  2006        Susanna Sullivan, George Mason
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 de Mars, Michele          12 George Mason          12:12.82   10
  2 Estrada, Eva              12 George Mason          12:22.32    8
  3 Devereaux, Alicia          9 George Mason          12:34.59    6
  4 Kutchma, Kaitlin           9 George Mason          12:36.63    4
  5 Taylor, Rachel            JR Strasburg             12:38.79    2
  6 Ritenour, Katie           JR Central               12:41.31    1
  7 Elbon, Sarah              JR Strasburg             12:52.17
  8 Carter, Morgan            SO Strasburg             12:52.83
  9 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason          12:57.69
 10 Swanson, Lexi             10 Manassas Park         13:01.98
 11 Landes, Heather           SO Central               13:16.29
 12 Kibler, MacKenzie            Clarke                13:28.28
 13 Snow, Josie               FR WM                    14:24.27
 14 Taff, Emily               JR Central               14:52.34

Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    District: # 9:43.84  1996        Adam Bennett, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallis, Anthony           JR Strasburg             10:06.46   10
  2 Poff, Brandon             SR Central               10:12.96    8
  3 Campbell, Zachary            Clarke                10:13.84    6
  4 Thatcher, Matthew         11 Manassas Park         10:16.50    4
  5 Canizares, Abraham        SR Strasburg             10:39.77    2
  6 Schaffer, Jesse           11 George Mason          10:41.07    1
  7 Ruckman, Jason            JR Central               10:58.39
  8 Campbell, Nicolas         FR Strasburg             11:09.24
  9 Pala, James                9 George Mason          11:10.19
 10 Brown, Jeremy M.          11 George Mason          11:16.27
 11 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan     FR Central               11:49.41
 12 Biesecker, Alex           JR WM                    12:10.52
 13 Treuting, Zack             9 Manassas Park         12:16.44
 14 Kleine, Michael           SO WM                    14:15.70

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: # 4:15.24  1985        Clarke County, Clarke County
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manassas Park                                       4:14.85#  10
     1) Owens, Jen 12                   2) Williams, Shaina 9
     3) Limer, Taylor 9                 4) Dumas, Victoria 11
  2 Strasburg High School                               4:19.65    8
     1) Ayers, Katlyn SR                2) Campbell, Kirsten JR
     3) Sager, Marissa SO               4) Braithwaite, Kiersten SO
  3 Clarke County High School                           4:23.07    6
     1) Alsberry, Channing SO           2) Spain, Amanda JR
     3) Flagg, Natalie                  4) Waring, Megan SR
  4 George Mason                                        4:32.26    4
     1) Sikirica, Amanda 12             2) Quave, Darby 10
     3) Constance, Claire 12            4) Holman, Tara 9
  5 Central High School                                 4:44.00    2
     1) Redman, Brittni JR              2) Stewart, Linnea FR
     3) Neri, Bethany FR                4) Ragland, Anna JR

Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    District: # 3:32.04  1990        Central, Central
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manassas Park                                       3:31.00#  10
     1) Idigo, Isaac 11                 2) Escobar, Marvin 12
     3) Kolb, Ryan 11                   4) Moorman, Chuck 11
  2 Central High School                                 3:32.25    8
     1) Bauserman, Justin SO            2) Molina, Daniel SO
     3) Patrick, Logan JR               4) Albright, Cody SO
  3 Strasburg High School                               3:43.13    6
     1) Callaway, Dylan SR              2) Conley, Michael SO
     3) McElroy, Ryan SR                4) Clutter, Matthew SO
  4 George Mason                                        3:52.51    4
     1) Ward, Nathan 10                 2) Le, Vincent 10
     3) Askin, Sterling 11              4) Nemec, Tak 12
  5 Clarke County High School                           4:04.09    2
     1) Levi, Peter SR                  2) Dietz, Matthew
     3) McKay, Simon SR                 4) Parker, Jack JR
  6 Madison County                                      4:05.12    1
     1) Hill, Terrence 11               2) Buckley, Tyler 9
     3) Welch, Jacob 10                 4) Piercy, Mikey 10

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manassas Park              163        2) George Mason               98
    3) Strasburg High School       97        4) Clarke County High School  82
    5) Central High School         22        6) William Monroe              2

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manassas Park              146        2) Central High School       102
    3) Strasburg High School       84        4) George Mason               46
    4) William Monroe              46        6) Clarke County High School  35
    7) Madison County               4        8) Rappahannock County         2