D.G. Cooley Elementary Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll

Students at D.G. Cooley continue their hard work as the school year winds down and with the third quarter behind them we are proud to publish the long list of Honor Roll students provided by D.G. Cooley Elementary School Counselor, Tina M. Johnston. Congratulations to all the hard working students.

D.G. Cooley Elementary All A Honor Roll

2nd Grade
Michelle Simon, Tanya Vergara, Samuel Downum, Rianne Gennaro, Bella Stem, Ciara Talbot, Nathaniel tooley, Paul Gennaro, Jacob hill, Sydney Jacobson, Nicolo Ottobre, Roger Tapscott III, Hannah Wagner, Savannah Jarvis, Jordan Kelly, Jordyn Lee, Julia Lynn, Maya Marasco, Caleb Neiman, Abby rogers, Taryn Tuttle, Jeremy Burns, Ethan Collins, Harrison Fair, Skylar Trapnell

3rd Grade

Conor Thoresen, Alexa Davis, Benjamin Homan, Alison Sipe, Christopher Martz, April Tolin

4th Grade
Kaitlyn Spitler, Jonathan Bunker, Huntley Dillon, Chloe Eichenlaub, Barbara Fairbanks, Lily Graham, Mitchell Keplinger, Riley Marasco, Emma Suling, Jonathan Waag, Jessica Fikac, Mekenzi Pierce, Jenna Sardelis, Kathryn Schain, Emmie Aiello, Alexis Drosselmeyer, Melody Norton, Cody Sowers

5th Grade
McKenna Clotzman, Tyler Limoges, Emmett Maiberger, Sarah Allen, Erik Dale, Sarah Dalton, Anne Herndon, Alexander Large, Katherine McCauley, Cannon McDonald, Malone McDonald, Kayleigh McGranahan, Jack Parrott, Nicholas Pool, Morgan Borchert, Bryce Carper-Walther, Silas Eisenhower, Gretchen Klapmuts, Wyatt Leary, Ryleigh Travers, Anna Blight, Morgan Caton, Claire Irvine, John Lina, Maria Vinson

 

A/B Honor Roll

2nd Grade
Kaylee Anderson, Caleb Childs, Austin Cox, Ava Dinkins, Katharyn Douglas, Christopher Dulyea, Emma Ellingsworth, Haley Farmer Marissa Fox, Sydney Hinderer, Brandon Hindman, William kerns, Braxton Zahn, Brooke Bell, Elliana Blevins, Lucas CAtelhano, Amyjo Clary, Genevieve Eisenhower, Michael Frederick, William Locke, Kailin O’Connor, Abigail Peace, Zachary Rosen, Katherine Butterfield, Rebecca Camacho-Bruno, Briana Jackson, Robert Jenkins, Logan Leith, Sydney McInturff, Shaylin Mickle, Colin Moran, Sayed Uddin, Joseph Young, Dusty Aiello, Teagan Clapp, Colten Dillon, Emily Dymond, Daniel Jimenez, Theodore Lowery, Kaia Meyer, Kathleen Pine, Nicholas Ricker, Hannah Smith, Christopher Therrien, Hunter Ashby, Cordell Broy, Ryan Edwards, Kylie Franklin, Malia Gonzalez, Jenna Lowery, Charlotte Maiberger, David Moncada, Kathleen Quigley, Abigail Salvador, Franklin Swisher, Clay Welsh

3rd Grade
Connor Bartosiewicz, Katherine Blick, Ian Clapp, Keith Dalton, Catherine Drosselmeyer, Brendan Haun, Emma Masanopoli, Andrew McCauley, Daniel Moncada, Alexis Morgan, Mary Myers, Samantha Pitts, Jacob Smith, Randolph Trenary, Rachel Beach, Broden Caton, Sphia Deem, Ryan Denison, Benjamin Dilzer, Bryn Large, Cooper Lowell, Thomas Marsden, Ellis Nei, Israel Preston, Bryce Robertson, Daniel Shifflett, Evelyn Wilkie, Brandon Corder, Emma Irvine, Trysten Jackson, Joseph Mayr, Anastasia McGranahan, Jose Orozco-Ruiz, Rosemary Pierson, Kassidy Seekford, Diana Banegas, Logan Chaillet, Blaise Cilensek, Conner Clement, Raleigh Hilt, Madelynn Hutchison, Ivan Kotch, Heather Pressley, Carlos Santos, Sopia Smith, Christian Sumption

4th Grade
Stephen Hickey, Mya Creswell, Thomas Douglas, Madison Fuller, Luke Hinderer, Jordan long, Riley O’Connor, Nicholas Orndorff, Logan Reid, Austin Silfies, Rachel Cascio, Thomas Downum, Evelyn Locke, Abigail McGillicuddy, Camryn Reshetar, Karl Bue, Madeleine Baldwin, Collin Carper-Walther, Katherine Crandall, Whitney Grubbs, Isadora Johnston, Raegan Owens, Dana Ramey, Isaac Rojas, Sam Sawyer, Kathryn Shoemaker, Hannah Trenary, Ty Vallandingham, Colby Childs, Brandon Clements, Alexandra Hooks, Rebekah Langley, Anessa O’Neil, Jacob Weddle

5th Grade
Matias Camoacho-Bruno, Lauren Clapp, Kaycee Davis, Cynthia Fairbanks, Caleb German, Caroline Chaffari, Marissa Graham, Alexandra Higgins, Katlyn Keleher, Zachary Koontz, Anna Lowell, Colin Sardelis, Camerson sowers, Alexander Whitney, Morgan Wuenshel, Shelby Desjardins, Antonio Gutierrez, Trae Lambert, Daniel Marsden, Ryan Nesslerodt, Hannah Scott, Hannah Welton, Bristen Broy,

Sophia DiLandro, Matthew Klapmuts, Samantha Lopez, Dakota McCaw, Madison Setter, Bailey Trapnell, Dylan Vess, Lindsay Ciaburri, Madison Hummer, Caleb Jacobs, Caroline McKinley, LaTonya Richards, Deirmon Riddick, Mikayla St. Clair, Jacob Young

Comments

  1. Clarke County Annie says:

    Way to go Clarke County Young People…you are our future…keep up the great work!

  2. WoWsEr! So many smart children in CC! I am very proud to say that my grandson is among all the A/B honor students! Keep up the good work and thank your teachers for a job well done!