This Week’s Track & Field Leaders

Clarke County High Schools track and field leaders for the week of April 9, 2012:

Boys shot

1.) Chance Ramey                    39’ (4-11)

2.) Peyton Shiley                      36’5” 94-11)

Girls shot

1.) Michelle Yates                    29’ 0.75” (4-11)

2.) Ammie Levi             29’ (3-24)

Boys discus

1.) Peyton Shiley                      119’5” (4-11)

2.) Jack Parker                         87’2” (4-11)

Girls discus

1.) Ammie Levi             92’4 (3-24)

2.) Amanda Spain                     66’6” (3-24)

Boys Long jump

1.) Chance Ramey                    16’6” (4-11)

2.) Jack Parker                         14’5” (4-11)

Girls long jump

1.) Caitlin Lake             14’7.5” (4-11)

2.) Eve Lettau                           12’10” (4-11)

Boys high jump

1.) Jack Parker                         5’ (4-11)

2.) N/A

Girls high jump

1.) Megan Waring                    4’4” (4-11)

2.)N/A

Boys triple jump

1.) N/A

2.) N/A

Girls triple jump

1.) Natalie Flagg                       32’7.75” (4-11)

2.) Erin Hall                              28’6.75” (4-11)

Boys 110 hurdles

1.) Chris Collins                        18.44 (4-11)

2.) N/A

Girls 100 hurdles

1.) Caitlin Lake             16.54 (4-11)

2.) N/A

Boys 100 M dash

1.) Nick Helmut                        12.04 (4-11)

2.) Andy King                          12.54 (4-11)

Girls 100 M dash

1.) Amelia Erickson                  14.24 (4-11)

2.) Sara Clark                          14.34 (4-11)

 

 

Boys 1600 M run

1.) Zach Campbell                    4:49.24 (4-11)

2.) Jesse Bixler             5:44.24 (4-11)

Girls 1600 M run

1.) Amy Legare                        6:32.24 (4-11)

2.) Hayley Botts                       6:41.24 (4-11)

Boys 4X100 M run

1.) CCHS                                4:07.94 (4-11)

Girls 4X100 M run

1.) CCHS                                56.14 (4-11)

Boys 400 M run

1.) Nick Helmut                        55.34 (4-11)

2.) Andy King                          1:00.24 (4.11)

Girls 400 M run

1.) Megan Waring                    1:08.14 (4-11)

2.) Channing Alsberry               1:10.64 (4-11)

Boys 300 M hurdles

1.) Chris Collins                        43.34 (4-11)

2.) Simon Mckay                      57.34 (4-11)

Girls 300 M hurdles

1.) N/A

2.) N/A

Boys 800 M run

1.) Matthew Dietz                     2:14.24 (4-11)

2.) Peter Levi                           2:30.24 (4-11)

Girls 800 M run

1.) Amanda Spain                     2:49.24 (4-11)

2.) N/A

Boys 200 M dash

1.) Nick Helmut                        24.34 (4-11)

2.) Andy king                           26.04 (4-11)

Girls 200 M dash

1.) Megan Waring                    29.34 (4-11)

2.) Kristin Waring                     30.64 (4-11)

Boys 3200 M run

1.) Zach Campbell                    10:37.24 (4-11)

2.) Dane Duncan                      12:02.24 (4-11)

Girls 3200 M run

1.) MacKenzie Kibler               13:16.24 (4-11)

2.) Rachel Dors                        14:45.24 (4.11)

Boys 4X400 M run

1.) CCHS                                49.64 (4-11)

Girls 4X400 M run

1.) CCHS                                4:38.74 (4-11)

Comments

  1. DAWN PRICE says:

    WAY TO GO TO ALL AND BIG SHOUT OUT TO CHANCE RAMEY !!!!